Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6142,246
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5851,606
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5811,604
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4431,518
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4817,756
AzulArgentina 12,7537,925
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9879,313
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,560
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7328,533
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6418,476
AmberleyAustralia 15,1589,419
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8231,754
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
AimoresBrazil 10,1696,319
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3335,800
AltamiraBrazil 9,1735,700
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8696,132
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6746,633
ApodiBrazil 8,6385,368
AracajuBrazil 9,1245,670
AracuaiBrazil 9,9606,189
AragarcasBrazil 10,3936,458
AraxaBrazil 10,4686,505
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8775,516
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8483,634
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8923,040
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5472,204
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3073,919
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5614,077
AbecheChad 4,8773,031
AntofagastaChile 12,1237,533
AricaChile 11,6467,237
AltaiChina 4,6062,862
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2866,392
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2086,343
AraucaColombia 9,2905,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1225,047
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0855,024
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2295,113
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0761,911
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2772,037
AswanEgypt 3,9222,437
AsyutEgypt 3,5482,205
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7786,076
AsmaraEritrea 5,0163,117
AssabEritrea 5,3673,335
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6913,536
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8771,166
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3538,919
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9597,431
AccraGhana 6,0093,734
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9461,209
AthensGreece 2,2211,380
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2511,399
AasiaatGreenland 3,5362,198
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9731,847
AputiteqGreenland 2,7171,688
AkureyriIceland 2,0801,293
AgraIndia 5,6983,541
AhmedabadIndia 5,7613,580
AkolaIndia 6,2313,872
AllahabadIndia 6,0703,772
AmritsarIndia 5,1173,180
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5227,160
AbadanIran 3,8022,362
ArakIran 3,5182,186
AlbengaItaly 1,6721,039
AlgheroItaly 2,0261,259
AmendolaItaly 1,8031,121
AnconaItaly 1,598993
ArezzoItaly 1,6431,021
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1423,817
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1203,803
AbashiriJapan 7,6514,755
AburatsuJapan 8,3055,161
AikawaJapan 7,9964,969
AjiroJapan 8,3235,172
AkitaJapan 7,9094,915
AkuneJapan 8,2035,098
AomoriJapan 7,8294,865
AsahikawaJapan 7,6054,726
AsosanJapan 8,1645,073
AmmanJordan 3,1551,960
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2882,665
AinaziLatvia 357222
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4815,270
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5835,333
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9205,543
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2835,147
AtarMauritania 4,8533,016
AgalegaMauritius 8,3265,174
AcapulcoMexico 9,9936,210
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2313,250
AltaiMongolia 5,1633,208
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5303,436
AgadirMorocco 3,7122,306
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,042648
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,61010,943
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,46410,852
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,28310,740
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,61210,945
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,12810,644
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,12610,643
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,12610,643
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,12610,643
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,12610,643
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7326,047
AgadezNiger 4,6072,863
AsuncionParaguay 11,5757,193
ArequipaPeru 11,5317,166
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0515,625
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6149,702
AradRomania 1,295804
AjanRussia 6,2423,879
AldanRussia 5,5843,470
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1251,321
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3002,051
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9054,291
AnadyrRussia 6,2873,907
ArkhangelskRussia 1,401871
ArmavirRussia 2,1011,306
AstrakhanRussia 2,3631,469
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0649,361
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4441,518
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5411,579
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5441,581
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7691,721
Abu HamedSudan 4,4142,743
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1713,214
AqiqSudan 4,6792,908
ArbaatSudan 4,4732,780
AromaSudan 4,8823,034
AtbaraSudan 4,6282,876
Abu KamalSyria 3,0851,917
AleppoSyria 2,7641,717
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3795,207
AtakpameTogo 5,7643,582
AdanaTurkey 2,6141,625
AfyonTurkey 2,2811,417
AnkaraTurkey 2,2281,385
AntalyaTurkey 2,4851,544
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6132,245
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,227762
AberporthUk 1,579981
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,533953
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8281,136
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6301,013
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6822,909
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6732,904
ArtigasUruguay 11,9967,454
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7964,844
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1534,445
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8684,890
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4595,256
Ada, MnUsa 6,9494,318
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8154,235
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4364,621
Akron, OhUsa 6,7834,215
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Albany, GaUsa 7,7244,800
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2303,871
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Albion, NeUsa 7,4624,637
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5025,283
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2424,500
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2734,519
Algona, IaUsa 7,1934,470
Alice, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4964,037
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Alma, MiUsa 6,7754,210
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5224,053
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8375,491
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2755,142
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2513,885
Amite, LaUsa 8,1795,082
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7644,203
Anderson, InUsa 7,0944,408
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3974,596
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8154,235
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1954,471
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9894,964
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0805,021
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3344,557
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6934,159
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9564,944
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5664,702
Athens, GaUsa 7,5094,666
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5944,719
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5544,073
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5184,672
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5644,700
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4924,655
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5124,668
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0094,355
Austin, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5472,204
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2072,614
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9685,573
AdenYemen 5,4693,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -