Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4302,753
BustAfghanistan 4,5212,809
BatnaAlgeria 2,5951,613
BecharAlgeria 3,3062,054
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5261,570
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4442,140
BiskraAlgeria 2,7111,685
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4112,120
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9329,279
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8859,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9029,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2588,860
ByrdAntarctica 17,15610,661
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0528,111
BarilocheArgentina 13,7388,537
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4867,759
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9979,319
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1589,420
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5087,773
BrestBelarus 705438
BrusselsBelgium 1,184736
Belize CityBelize 9,3155,789
BeninBenin 5,8723,649
BohiconBenin 5,7893,597
BermudaBermuda 6,6194,113
BageBrazil 11,9607,432
BambuiBrazil 10,4626,501
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4746,509
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8795,517
BarcelosBrazil 9,5825,955
BarraBrazil 9,4475,870
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0125,600
BarreirasBrazil 9,6465,994
BelémBrazil 8,7965,466
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3536,434
BelterraBrazil 9,2755,764
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3025,781
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5227,160
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6746,011
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1536,309
BrevesBrazil 8,9315,550
BurgasBulgaria 1,8041,121
BurundiBurundi 6,8524,258
BatouriCameroon 5,9263,682
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6223,494
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5584,697
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Banff, AbCanada 7,2044,477
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1633,830
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5212,809
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5254,055
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2154,484
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1433,818
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7954,223
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8514,257
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0062,489
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5564,695
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1183,181
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1484,442
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3323,314
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9233,681
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2823,283
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1658,802
BeijingChina 6,7764,211
BarranquillaColombia 9,1725,699
Benito SalasColombia 9,9466,180
BogotáColombia 9,7156,037
BrnoCzech Republic 953592
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0633,768
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4404,002
BaniDominican Republic 8,2225,109
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2745,141
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1375,056
BahariyaEgypt 3,3642,090
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3302,069
BiarritzFrance 2,0971,303
BordeauxFrance 1,9351,202
BrestFrance 1,8211,131
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3599,544
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3569,543
BitamGabon 6,2103,859
BanjulGambia 5,7233,556
BerlinGermany 661411
BrockenGermany 819509
BokeGuinea 5,9093,672
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8443,631
BudapestHungary 1,131703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,139708
BangaloreIndia 6,9894,343
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5504,070
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7844,216
BikanerIndia 5,3483,323
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6346,608
BabolsarIran 3,4202,125
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4962,794
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1871,980
Bandar LengehIran 4,4872,788
BirjandIran 4,1172,559
BushehrIran 4,0572,521
BaghdadIraq 3,3422,077
BasraIraq 3,7612,337
BelmulletIreland 1,7931,114
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7221,070
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8411,144
BergamoItaly 1,459906
BolognaItaly 1,539957
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,334829
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0181,254
BrindisiItaly 1,8911,175
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8093,610
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9083,671
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9062,427
BeirutLebanon 2,9471,832
BenghaziLibya 2,8491,770
BirzaiLithuania 423263
BitolaMacedonia 1,8601,156
BlantyreMalawi 8,2995,157
BvumbweMalawi 8,3265,174
BintuluMalaysia 9,9856,205
BamakoMali 5,4793,405
Bko-SMali 5,4883,410
BougounMali 5,5913,474
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3142,681
BaitagMongolia 4,9173,055
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8182,994
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4923,413
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0413,754
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0743,775
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4273,372
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8913,660
BulganMongolia 5,3713,337
BhamawMyanmar 7,0944,408
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,70311,001
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,52410,890
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,47010,856
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5885,958
BilmaNiger 4,3582,708
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0013,108
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8741,165
BergenNorway 804499
Bergen - FloridaNorway 802498
BjornoyaNorway 1,8741,164
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,087675
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 925575
BadinPakistan 5,4063,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1713,213
BalakotPakistan 4,7912,977
BarkhanPakistan 4,9733,090
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6315,985
BascoPhilippines 8,8725,513
BialystokPoland 591367
BejaPortugal 2,8971,800
BragancaPortugal 2,4951,550
BistritaRomania 1,241771
BucharestRomania 1,557968
BajkitRussia 4,1382,571
BarabinskRussia 3,5672,216
BarnaulRussia 3,9662,464
BerezovoRussia 2,5631,593
BiserRussia 2,3461,458
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3893,970
BogdarinRussia 5,4233,370
BogucanyRussia 4,3832,724
BomnakRussia 6,0543,762
BorRussia 3,8472,391
BorzjaRussia 5,8873,658
BratskRussia 4,7292,939
BelgradeSerbia 1,438894
BoSierra Leone 6,1043,793
BontheSierra Leone 6,1753,837
BratislavaSlovakia 1,060658
BerberaSomalia 5,7233,556
BusanSouth Korea 7,8564,882
BadajozSpain 2,7671,719
BarcelonaSpain 2,1551,339
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2951,426
BabanusaSudan 5,2153,240
BernSwitzerland 1,401871
BangkokThailand 8,2605,133
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2455,123
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8424,873
BizerteTunisia 2,3551,464
BalikesirTurkey 2,1221,319
BursaTurkey 2,0901,299
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,579981
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,549962
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,549962
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,393865
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,511939
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,415879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9255,546
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5375,305
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6894,157
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6703,523
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6713,524
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2375,119
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0474,379
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1443,818
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1964,472
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7535,439
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8454,253
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0303,747
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1373,813
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4193,989
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7364,186
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5114,667
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3903,971
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7224,799
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1234,426
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4564,633
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6304,742
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8704,890
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3603,952
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9974,969
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7134,793
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4203,990
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1153,800
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7844,216
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3674,578
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4274,615
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3303,933
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8214,860
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0174,361
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6434,750
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9835,582
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5214,674
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9595,567
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8934,283
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8714,270
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4684,019
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2415,121
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1114,419
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2674,516
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0513,760
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0845,024
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1092,554
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6455,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9255,546
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6905,400
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7055,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -