Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3962,731
ChlefAlgeria 2,6951,675
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5311,573
CeresArgentina 12,2377,604
ChamicalArgentina 12,5187,779
ChepesArgentina 12,6247,844
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9388,662
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1597,555
CórdobaArgentina 12,4917,762
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4977,766
CorrientesArgentina 11,8407,358
CairnsAustralia 13,7648,553
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6459,722
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6337,851
CedunaAustralia 14,4598,985
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,126
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8298,594
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1189,394
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3468,293
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4269,586
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1358,784
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9484,318
CharnocksBarbados 8,0615,009
CotonouBenin 5,8723,649
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3056,404
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5606,562
CabroboBrazil 8,9995,592
CaceresBrazil 10,7076,653
CaetiteBrazil 9,7106,034
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6995,406
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9576,809
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1806,948
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7086,654
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9035,532
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6896,021
CaparaoBrazil 10,3096,406
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5196,537
CaratingaBrazil 10,2526,371
CaravelasBrazil 9,9086,157
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7886,082
CarolinaBrazil 9,3095,785
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1296,915
CataguasesBrazil 10,4356,485
CatalaoBrazil 10,3866,454
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7246,664
CaxiasBrazil 8,8485,498
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6087,214
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5205,294
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4806,512
ChapecoBrazil 11,4857,137
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2756,385
CipoBrazil 9,2135,725
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4965,901
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2406,363
CordeiroBrazil 10,4836,514
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7636,067
CorumbaBrazil 10,9846,826
CoximBrazil 10,7796,698
CrateusBrazil 8,7375,429
CuiabaBrazil 10,5726,570
CuritibaBrazil 11,1526,930
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1664,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2073,236
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9542,457
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0732,531
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6132,867
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5013,419
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5144,669
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6993,541
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4073,360
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3723,338
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3683,336
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4383,379
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2733,277
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5723,463
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7763,590
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4943,414
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0342,507
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7244,178
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1163,801
Comox, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6663,521
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9914,344
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3704,580
ChicoChile 14,2208,836
ChillanChile 13,3928,322
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4658,367
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4757,752
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2138,832
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2048,205
ChangchunChina 6,8694,269
ChangduChina 6,4804,027
ChangshaChina 7,6404,748
ChengduChina 6,9174,298
ChongqingChina 7,1714,456
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3145,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,412878
CamagueyCuba 8,3725,202
CasablancaCuba 8,4565,255
ChebCzech Republic 930578
CopenhagenDenmark 418260
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0705,015
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1865,087
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1325,053
CanarEcuador 10,6806,637
CairoEgypt 3,2252,004
CaenFrance 1,554966
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6431,021
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4165,230
CocobeachGabon 6,3483,945
CologneGermany 1,046650
ChiosGreece 2,2201,379
CorfuGreece 2,0101,249
ConakryGuinea 6,0043,731
CatacamasHonduras 9,4355,863
CholutecaHonduras 9,6545,999
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1334,432
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6814,152
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6814,152
ChahbaharIran 4,8983,044
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7551,091
ClonesIreland 1,6271,011
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7021,058
CorkIreland 1,8221,132
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8241,134
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1551,339
CameriItaly 1,503934
CampobassoItaly 1,8101,125
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0671,285
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1611,343
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1161,315
Cape MeleItaly 1,6801,044
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9741,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2591,404
CerviaItaly 1,552964
CiampinoItaly 1,8101,125
Cimone MountainItaly 1,589987
Cisa PassItaly 1,578981
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7981,117
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,306811
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3451,457
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0781,291
ChibaJapan 8,3125,165
ChichibuJapan 8,2305,114
ChichijimaJapan 9,2445,744
ChoshiJapan 8,3305,177
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9211,815
ChilekaMalawi 8,2995,157
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0905,027
ChitipaMalawi 7,6134,731
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1155,664
ComitanMexico 9,6455,993
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6537,241
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9863,720
ChoirMongolia 5,8023,605
CasablancaMorocco 3,3152,060
ChindeMozambique 8,6435,371
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7964,845
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,70511,002
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,63810,960
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,42810,830
CondegaNicaragua 9,6075,970
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2285,113
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8834,898
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5314,680
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7014,785
ChhorPakistan 5,3743,339
ChitralPakistan 4,5772,844
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4387,108
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3917,078
CajamarcaPeru 11,0826,887
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9586,810
ChiclayoPeru 11,1306,916
ChimbotePeru 11,2737,005
CuzcoPeru 11,2927,017
CzestochowaPoland 764475
CoimbraPortugal 2,7211,691
CalafatRomania 1,554966
CeahlauRomania 1,288801
ClujRomania 1,261784
ConstantaRomania 1,6571,029
CraiovaRomania 1,533953
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7282,317
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9041,805
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8843,035
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8673,646
Cape UelenRussia 6,2293,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1314,431
CaraRussia 5,4363,378
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1731,350
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4703,399
ChitaRussia 5,6053,483
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6063,484
CokurdahRussia 5,2083,236
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7143,551
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1906,332
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1324,432
CaceresSpain 2,6891,671
CadizSpain 2,9661,843
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6251,631
CordobaSpain 2,7751,725
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6974,783
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1545,067
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4555,254
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6994,784
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6444,750
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3195,170
ChumphonThailand 8,4795,269
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0331,263
CorumTurkey 2,2411,393
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8272,378
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0972,546
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,557968
CernovcyUkraine 1,149714
ChernigovUkraine 1,077669
CarrascoUruguay 12,3837,695
ColoniaUruguay 12,4377,729
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9474,938
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5254,676
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6704,145
Camden, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Canton, NyUsa 6,1023,792
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3254,552
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9754,335
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5843,470
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Casper, WyUsa 7,7184,796
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8444,874
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6764,148
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0964,409
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1494,442
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4304,617
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4314,618
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0204,362
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2694,517
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8774,273
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0104,356
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5074,665
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9983,728
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0543,762
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2604,511
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9214,922
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8274,864
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0174,360
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0064,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5445,310
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8054,229
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7514,816
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1144,421
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0974,410
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9784,336
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4254,614
Clark, SdUsa 7,1784,461
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8954,906
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4184,609
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2185,107
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7614,201
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4644,638
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8644,266
College Park, MdUsa 6,7224,177
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0515,003
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5024,662
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3934,594
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Columbus, InUsa 7,1854,465
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9394,312
Conception, MoUsa 7,5194,672
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6804,773
Conway, ArUsa 7,8504,878
Conway, ScUsa 7,2764,521
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2713,897
Corning, ArUsa 7,7074,789
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0823,780
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3405,183
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3703,958
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1055,036
Covington, LaUsa 8,1275,050
Covington, TnUsa 7,6584,759
Crete, NeUsa 7,5144,669
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4914,655
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2962,048
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2962,048
CaracasVenezuela 8,7405,431
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7615,444
CoroVenezuela 8,8215,481
ChipataZambia 8,0264,988
ChomaZambia 8,3235,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7595,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -