Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3942,730
FarahAfghanistan 4,3262,688
FormosaArgentina 11,6957,267
ForrestAustralia 14,0158,709
FrancistownBotswana 8,8135,476
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1945,092
FloraniaBrazil 8,6355,366
FlorestaBrazil 8,9695,573
FlorianoBrazil 9,0165,603
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3257,038
FormosaBrazil 10,0976,275
FortalezaBrazil 8,4935,277
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4397,108
FrancaBrazil 10,5896,580
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4123,984
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3263,931
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5354,061
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6124,109
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2843,905
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2283,870
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8344,247
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4984,038
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5873,472
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5853,471
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4022,736
FayaChad 4,4112,741
FamagustaCyprus 2,7621,717
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 658409
FarafraEgypt 3,4872,167
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6084,106
FichtelbergGermany 878546
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,051653
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8881,173
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6532,270
FaranahGuinea 5,8493,634
FalconaraItaly 1,600995
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6191,006
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8121,126
FonniItaly 2,0581,279
FrontoneItaly 1,6211,008
FrosinoneItaly 1,8171,129
FukauraJapan 7,8124,854
FukueJapan 8,0735,017
FukuiJapan 8,0995,033
FukuokaJapan 8,0655,011
FukushimaJapan 8,1165,043
FukuyamaJapan 8,1185,045
FushikiJapan 8,0645,011
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1752,594
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1935,713
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5745,950
FunchalMadeira 3,8442,388
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0114,978
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1651,966
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 726451
FaroPortugal 2,9961,861
FerganaRussia 4,2012,611
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0873,783
FalunSweden 363225
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,257781
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8261,135
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3463,944
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6044,725
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9514,319
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8413,630
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9644,327
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4724,643
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2224,488
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8514,879
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1864,465
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8024,849
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7124,792
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3295,176
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8834,277
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6855,397
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7174,174
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8694,268
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8934,905
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1934,470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8744,893
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0935,029
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7084,790
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9314,929
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9644,327
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1433,817
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2264,490
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3235,172
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7034,165
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8114,233
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8095,474
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0844,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -