Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1632,587
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0371,887
HuamboAngola 7,8394,871
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8567,989
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15610,040
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,15010,036
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0568,735
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9742,470
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6804,151
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5223,431
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5013,418
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7002,921
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7584,200
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2483,883
Hope, BcCanada 7,5584,697
HaikouChina 8,2505,127
HailarChina 6,1333,811
HamiChina 5,2893,287
HetanChina 4,9513,076
HavanaCuba 8,4765,267
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1145,042
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2595,132
HelwanEgypt 3,2502,020
HurguadaEgypt 3,6012,238
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,473915
HelsinkiFinland 454282
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 480298
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2939,503
HamburgGermany 689428
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 689428
HannoverGermany 798496
HelgolandGermany 757471
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,201747
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5351,575
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6292,255
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3897,077
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2226,974
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9251,196
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6164,111
HaifaIsrael 3,0361,887
HaboroJapan 7,5204,673
HachijojimaJapan 8,5415,308
HachinoheJapan 7,8884,902
HagiJapan 8,0354,993
HakodateJapan 7,7314,804
HamadaJapan 8,0204,983
HamamatsuJapan 8,2915,152
HikoneJapan 8,1755,080
HimejiJapan 8,1465,062
HiradoJapan 8,0454,999
HirooJapan 7,7844,837
HiroshimaJapan 8,0865,025
HitaJapan 8,1175,044
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2135,103
HunLibya 3,1781,975
HomboriMali 4,9953,104
HomalinMyanmar 6,9044,291
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8084,852
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,56310,914
HighbankNew Zealand 17,59610,934
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,63810,961
HororataNew Zealand 17,60710,941
HyderabadPakistan 5,3103,299
HuanucoPeru 11,2036,962
HelPoland 342212
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8674,267
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8291,758
HatangaRussia 3,8772,409
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3041,432
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4805,269
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8182,373
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,090677
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7328,533
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4214,611
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2274,491
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8434,874
HalaibSudan 4,2092,616
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9253,060
HudeibaSudan 4,6412,884
HaparandaSweden 955594
HarnosandSweden 551343
HamaSyria 2,8561,775
HassakahSyria 2,8721,785
Hua HinThailand 8,3305,177
HakkariTurkey 2,9021,803
Hull, EnglandUk 1,240771
HersonUkraine 1,558968
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,077669
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6185,355
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0303,747
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4244,613
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6094,107
Hart, MiUsa 6,7334,184
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2403,878
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6704,767
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5744,707
Hays, KsUsa 7,7924,842
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7155,416
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6534,755
Helena, MtUsa 7,5524,693
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4263,993
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2245,110
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7684,827
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8294,865
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2204,487
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5304,058
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8644,266
Holly, CoUsa 8,0184,982
Homer, AkUsa 6,9424,314
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1334,432
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4544,632
Horton, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5744,707
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9694,331
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6384,125
Houma, LaUsa 8,2965,156
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4915,276
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0684,392
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6234,737
Huron, SdUsa 7,2464,503
HanoiVietnam 7,8994,909
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8935,526
HarareZimbabwe 8,4875,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -