Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3632,090
In SalahAlgeria 3,6052,240
InnsbruckAustria 1,248776
IbiriteBrazil 10,3676,442
IguatuBrazil 8,7855,459
IlheusBrazil 9,6085,971
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1365,677
IndaialBrazil 11,2927,017
IpameriBrazil 10,3526,433
IraiBrazil 11,5237,161
IreceBrazil 9,4025,842
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4535,874
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5235,918
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4905,897
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0956,273
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3776,449
ItapevaBrazil 10,9926,830
ItirucuBrazil 9,5105,909
ItuacuBrazil 9,6215,979
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0986,896
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3223,307
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1663,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8223,618
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4022,736
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3702,715
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8407,358
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7509,166
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8539,230
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1035,035
IzobambaEcuador 10,4526,495
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1941,985
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7266,044
IoanninaGreece 2,0061,246
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4522,145
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3511,461
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9733,712
IranshahrIran 4,7212,934
IstranaItaly 1,399869
IidaJapan 8,2215,109
IizukaJapan 8,0745,017
IrakoJapan 8,2765,143
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5945,340
IrozakiJapan 8,3565,192
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6255,360
IshinomakiJapan 8,0845,024
IwamizawaJapan 7,6364,745
IzuharaJapan 7,9544,943
IrbidJordan 3,0911,921
IfraneMorocco 3,2161,998
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,63910,961
IlorinNigeria 5,5963,477
InchonNorth Korea 7,5174,671
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2751,414
IslamabadPakistan 4,8423,009
IquitosPeru 10,4616,501
IloiloPhilippines 9,8286,107
IasiRomania 1,324823
IcaRussia 6,8534,259
IlirnejRussia 5,9023,667
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5564,074
IrkutskRussia 5,1453,197
Ivdel’Russia 2,3801,479
IbizaSpain 2,4221,505
IspartaTurkey 2,3871,483
IstanbulTurkey 2,0081,248
IzmirTurkey 2,2321,387
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,047650
IzmailUkraine 1,545960
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Independence, KsUsa 7,8494,877
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1343,812
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1314,431
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3804,586
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6554,135
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8954,906
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3973,975
IsokaZambia 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -