Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4872,788
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6182,869
JuninArgentina 12,6107,836
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9706,817
JacobinaBrazil 9,3195,791
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5515,314
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6385,368
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2486,368
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5046,527
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8904,282
JiuquanChina 5,8203,617
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8036,091
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1625,072
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3055,161
JoensuuFinland 834518
JokioinenFinland 456284
JyvskylFinland 665413
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4542,147
JulianehbGreenland 3,5342,196
JagdalpurIndia 6,6694,144
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4986,524
JerusalemIsrael 3,1431,953
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6696,008
JosNigeria 5,3763,341
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9351,202
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9281,198
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0453,135
JhelumPakistan 4,9373,068
JiwaniPakistan 4,9803,095
JuliacaPeru 11,3687,064
JakutskRussia 5,4603,393
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2251,383
JenisejskRussia 4,1222,562
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7104,791
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3074,540
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4775,268
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3392,697
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9573,080
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3665,820
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9341,823
JubaSudan 5,9843,718
JokkmokkSweden 996619
JönköpingSweden 249155
Jonkoping ASweden 254158
JendoubaTunisia 2,4581,528
JerbaTunisia 2,7071,682
JerseyUk 1,6431,021
JaltaUkraine 1,8261,135
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0074,976
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6364,745
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7424,811
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7074,168
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -