Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0581,279
LuandaAngola 7,4114,605
LuenaAngola 7,7244,800
La PlataArgentina 12,4917,762
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7217,283
La RiojaArgentina 12,4597,742
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7017,893
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5499,041
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6827,259
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0399,967
LavertonAustralia 15,5989,693
LearmonthAustralia 12,4187,717
LongreachAustralia 14,3018,887
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3008,886
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8629,857
Low HeadAustralia 15,9759,927
LinzAustria 1,085674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,150714
LerwickUk 1,150715
La PazBolivia 11,3507,053
LavrasBrazil 10,5336,545
LencoisBrazil 9,5025,905
LinharesBrazil 10,1126,284
LondrinaBrazil 11,0556,870
LomBulgaria 1,577980
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4924,034
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3263,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4483,386
Langara, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2684,516
London, OnCanada 6,5834,090
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1913,847
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2192,622
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7547,925
LanzhouChina 6,4384,001
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2533,886
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5375,926
LimonCosta Rica 9,7376,051
LarnacaCyprus 2,7781,726
LimassolCyprus 2,7811,728
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7554,819
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2224,488
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 648403
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1325,053
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1465,062
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1685,076
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1105,040
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4636,502
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8366,733
LuxorEgypt 3,7352,321
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7386,052
Laucala BayFiji 15,3259,523
LappeenrantaFinland 672418
Le MansFrance 1,6221,008
LilleFrance 1,265786
LyonFrance 1,6121,001
LambarnGabon 6,5324,059
LastourvilleGabon 6,5244,054
LibrevilleGabon 6,4113,984
LeipzigGermany 795494
LindenbergGermany 664413
LamiaGreece 2,1081,310
LarissaGreece 2,0271,259
LemnosGreece 2,0351,265
LimnosGreece 2,0351,264
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8854,900
LabeGuinea 5,7713,586
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1556,932
La CeibaHonduras 9,4085,846
La MesaHonduras 9,4945,900
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0603,144
LudhianaIndia 5,2473,261
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5021,555
LatinaItaly 1,8341,139
LatronicoItaly 1,9621,219
LecceItaly 1,9381,204
LodwarKenya 6,2523,885
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7854,838
LiepajaLatvia 209130
LaukuvaLithuania 330205
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,197744
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8021,120
LabuanMalaysia 9,9186,163
LuqaMalta 2,4431,518
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0094,977
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7416,053
LashioMyanmar 7,2474,503
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,50010,874
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,56710,917
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,51010,881
LincolnNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,54710,904
LagosNigeria 5,8273,621
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 720447
LillehammerNorway 585364
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0933,165
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3107,028
LimaPeru 11,4587,120
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6636,004
LisbonPortugal 2,8931,798
LeninbadRussia 4,0952,545
LevsiRussia 2,6901,672
LungiSierra Leone 6,0873,783
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,318819
LanzaroteSpain 4,0342,507
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2271,384
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,433890
LuganoSwitzerland 1,445898
LatakiaSyria 2,7791,727
LampangThailand 7,7774,832
LoeiThailand 7,9854,962
Lop BuriThailand 8,1645,073
LomeTogo 5,9163,676
LeemingUk 1,287800
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,150714
London, EnglandUk 1,380858
London-GatwickUk 1,392865
LynehamUk 1,471914
L’VovUkraine 947588
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,350839
LozovajaUkraine 1,534953
LubnyUkraine 1,281796
LuckUkraine 903561
LuganskUkraine 1,7121,064
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9904,343
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2424,500
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3035,159
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3715,202
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8564,882
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1103,797
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9774,957
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6624,761
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5205,295
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0584,386
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8134,855
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8044,228
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8454,875
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9245,545
Larned, KsUsa 7,8884,902
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0605,009
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7255,422
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7234,178
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0603,766
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2814,525
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6154,732
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5684,703
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8234,240
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3384,560
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2544,508
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6024,724
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0104,356
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7354,807
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9243,681
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5684,703
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9604,325
Libby, MtUsa 7,4874,652
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7764,211
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0844,402
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8864,901
Llano, TxUsa 8,5655,322
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0415,618
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0585,629
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5305,300
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2464,503
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2303,871
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4345,241
Luling, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6554,757
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9874,342
LivingstoneZambia 8,4225,233
LundaziZambia 7,8964,907
LusakaZambia 8,1805,083
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -