Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1592,584
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2342,631
MilianaAlgeria 2,6561,651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1235,047
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,47910,862
Malarg EArgentina 13,1618,178
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6178,461
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7477,921
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5067,771
MendozaArgentina 12,8888,008
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8798,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0437,484
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3578,922
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,58010,924
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,863
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0758,125
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5879,686
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6079,698
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1379,406
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3539,541
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7728,558
MuharraqBahrain 4,3142,681
MinskBelarus 713443
MogilevBelarus 840522
MaunBotswana 8,6475,373
MacapaBrazil 8,7985,467
MacauBrazil 8,5275,299
MaceioBrazil 8,9345,552
MachadoBrazil 10,6216,600
ManausBrazil 9,6165,975
MarabaBrazil 9,2095,723
MaringaBrazil 11,0986,897
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1655,695
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8186,101
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1875,709
MonteiroBrazil 8,8235,483
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0356,236
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6125,351
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3615,817
MamfeCameroon 5,8303,623
MarouaCameroon 5,2623,270
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7272,937
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0443,756
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2504,505
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3513,946
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1704,455
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4673,398
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4583,391
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9773,714
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9983,727
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9624,326
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8503,635
Morden, MbCanada 6,7904,220
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3223,929
MoundouChad 5,4633,395
MatecanaColombia 9,7976,088
MoroniComoros 8,0414,997
MosnovCzech Republic 886551
MarstalDenmark 576358
Melville HallDominica 7,9404,934
MichesDominican Republic 8,0815,022
MocaDominican Republic 8,1315,053
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1645,073
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1515,065
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1425,060
MilagroEcuador 10,6786,636
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0071,868
MinyaEgypt 3,4292,131
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0543,762
MassawaEritrea 4,9963,104
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,522946
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 287178
MarseilleFrance 1,8271,135
MontpellierFrance 1,8581,154
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6265,360
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6209,707
MakokouGabon 6,3683,957
MayumbaGabon 6,8274,243
MitzicGabon 6,3543,948
MkamboGabon 6,3113,922
MoandaGabon 6,5944,098
MouilaGabon 6,6524,134
MagdeburgGermany 753468
MunichGermany 1,123698
MünsterGermany 933580
MethoniGreece 2,3301,448
MilosGreece 2,3721,474
MitiliniGreece 2,1521,338
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1481,335
MacentaGuinea 5,9633,706
MamouGuinea 5,8633,643
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3536,433
MiskolcHungary 1,076669
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8474,255
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5893,473
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1613,828
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8874,279
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8366,733
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5847,199
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0995,654
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6647,870
MashhadIran 3,8392,386
Malin HeadIreland 1,586986
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7521,089
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9201,193
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1741,351
MilanItaly 1,493928
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,491926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7721,101
ManIvory Coast 6,0203,741
MaebashiJapan 8,1895,089
MaizuruJapan 8,1175,044
MakurazakiJapan 8,2815,146
MatsueJapan 8,0134,979
MatsumotoJapan 8,1575,069
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1545,067
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8485,498
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0146,223
MishimaJapan 8,3095,163
MitoJapan 8,2515,127
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4325,240
MiyakoJapan 7,9924,966
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6405,369
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2755,142
MiyazakiJapan 8,2715,140
MombetsuJapan 7,5844,713
MoriokaJapan 7,9554,943
MuroranJapan 7,6924,780
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2765,143
MutsuJapan 7,8024,848
Ma’AnJordan 3,3392,075
MafraqJordan 3,1231,941
MombasaKenya 7,1194,424
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1974,472
MaseruLesotho 9,7106,034
MonroviaLiberia 6,2343,874
MisratahLibya 2,8301,759
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5525,314
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7485,436
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2015,718
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9965,590
MakhangaMalawi 8,3935,216
MangochiMalawi 8,1665,075
MwmosaMalawi 8,3535,191
MzimbaMalawi 7,8594,884
MzuzuMalawi 7,8184,858
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4325,861
MersingMalaysia 9,5095,909
MiriMalaysia 9,9346,173
MaleMaldives 7,6184,734
MenakaMali 4,8393,007
MoptiMali 5,1533,202
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4147,714
MazatlanMexico 9,6706,009
MeridaMexico 9,0635,632
Mexico CityMexico 9,7056,031
MonterreyMexico 9,1465,683
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7746,074
MaantyMongolia 5,6943,539
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7563,577
MatadMongolia 6,1163,801
MurenMongolia 5,1293,187
MarrakechMorocco 3,5232,189
MeknesMorocco 3,1921,984
MideltMorocco 3,2802,038
MaputoMozambique 9,3885,834
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3315,177
MandalayMyanmar 7,2354,496
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3244,551
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2635,135
MindatMyanmar 7,1624,451
MonywaMyanmar 7,1674,454
MyeikMyanmar 8,2635,135
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0074,354
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,107688
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35310,784
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,19110,683
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,29910,750
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,54310,902
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,64710,966
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7176,038
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7306,046
MagariaNiger 5,0313,126
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9703,088
MaradiNiger 5,0063,111
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1143,178
MakurdiNigeria 5,6173,490
MinnaNigeria 5,4383,379
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7534,818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 990615
MajisOman 4,7752,967
MasirahOman 5,2563,266
Muscat  Oman 4,9423,071
MultanPakistan 5,0443,134
MurreePakistan 4,8333,003
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6347,851
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4337,105
MoyobambaPeru 10,8906,767
MactanPhilippines 9,9466,181
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3725,824
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5441,581
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4193,989
MagadanRussia 6,3313,934
MahackalaRussia 2,6001,616
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2371,390
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2381,391
MarkovoRussia 6,2073,857
MinusinskRussia 4,3902,728
MogocaRussia 5,7553,576
MoscowRussia 1,188738
MurmanskRussia 1,446898
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0552,520
MatamSenegal 5,3613,332
MogadishuSomalia 6,6264,117
MadridSpain 2,4681,534
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4791,540
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2251,383
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8731,786
MelillaSpain 2,9491,833
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6141,624
MalakalSudan 5,4703,399
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4175,852
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,468912
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5924,718
Mae SariangThailand 7,6934,780
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8644,887
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2465,124
MalatyaTurkey 2,5731,599
MersinTurkey 2,6101,622
MuglaTurkey 2,3901,485
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,377856
ManstonUk 1,299807
MeloUruguay 12,0607,494
MercedesUruguay 12,3427,669
MontevideoUruguay 12,3947,702
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6424,749
Madison, FlUsa 7,7644,824
Madison, InUsa 7,1354,434
Madison, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9694,330
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7044,787
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8044,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5354,683
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0564,385
Marion, InUsa 7,0034,352
Marion, NcUsa 7,2544,508
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5804,089
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1975,093
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7764,211
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5924,096
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9184,299
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3725,203
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4774,646
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7934,843
Medford, WiUsa 6,8324,246
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2204,487
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7474,814
Mena, ArUsa 7,9464,937
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9394,933
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3815,208
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4754,645
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1075,038
Midland, TxUsa 8,6185,355
Milan, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1014,412
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3514,568
Milford, DeUsa 6,6174,112
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5804,710
Millen, GaUsa 7,5424,687
Millport, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1323,811
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9184,299
Minden, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9844,340
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1584,448
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5894,716
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0685,014
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2424,500
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8224,861
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2635,135
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5304,058
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0784,398
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2544,508
Moro, OrUsa 7,9964,969
Morris, MnUsa 7,0014,350
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1114,419
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6774,149
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2704,518
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9703,710
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4244,613
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4934,656
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8204,238
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9394,933
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7365,429
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0215,606
MaracayVenezuela 8,8095,474
MaturinVenezuela 8,5905,338
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0445,620
MeridaVenezuela 9,1735,700
MagoyeZambia 8,2365,118
MansaZambia 7,7074,789
MbalaZambia 7,4904,654
MfuweZambia 7,9854,962
MisamfuZambia 7,6274,739
MonguZambia 8,1205,046
MpikaZambia 7,8284,864
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0374,994
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1925,091
MumbwaZambia 8,1285,051
MwinilungaZambia 7,7394,809
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7215,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -