Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4572,770
NeuquenArgentina 13,3858,318
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6907,886
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6919,751
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9759,306
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0094,977
NatitingouBenin 5,4613,393
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5156,534
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6103,486
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8223,618
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5462,825
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6434,750
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9993,107
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2373,254
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0343,750
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8194,238
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2083,858
N’DjamenaChad 5,0713,151
NanchangChina 7,7804,834
NanjingChina 7,6244,738
NanningChina 7,8904,903
NicosiaCyprus 2,7391,702
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 495307
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2665,137
NegeleEthiopia 6,1053,794
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2539,479
NandiFiji 15,2539,479
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 519323
NancyFrance 1,281796
NantesFrance 1,7771,104
NiceFrance 1,7401,081
NeustrelitzGermany 583362
NurembergGermany 1,025637
NurnbergGermany 1,026638
NaxosGreece 2,3441,457
NanortalikGreenland 3,5192,187
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4832,165
NordGreenland 2,8751,787
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6562,272
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0053,732
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3103,921
New DelhiIndia 5,5233,432
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8881,173
NaganoJapan 8,1265,050
NagasakiJapan 8,1215,046
NagoJapan 8,6095,350
NagoyaJapan 8,2185,107
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6325,364
NaraJapan 8,2125,103
NazeJapan 8,5175,292
NemuroJapan 7,7674,827
NiigataJapan 8,0414,997
NikkoJapan 8,1755,080
NobeokaJapan 8,2215,109
NairobiKenya 6,7584,200
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1668,182
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3712,716
NidaLithuania 309192
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3575,193
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1385,679
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8394,871
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9834,961
NaraMali 5,1873,223
NioroMali 5,2533,264
NemaMauritania 5,0343,128
NouakchottMauritania 5,2223,245
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3209,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,47410,859
NelsonNew Zealand 17,47210,857
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,57310,920
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7406,053
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8483,012
NiameyNiger 5,0993,168
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,202747
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,534954
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3741,475
NawabshahPakistan 5,2273,248
NokkundiPakistan 4,6802,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3847,074
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3815,829
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0481,273
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9533,700
NikolaevRussia 1,495929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6394,125
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1334,433
NizneangarskRussia 5,1363,191
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6912,915
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3721,474
NovgorodRussia 763474
NovosibirskRussia 3,8362,384
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7414,810
No. 6Sudan 4,2642,650
NyalaSudan 5,1033,171
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1695,076
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0545,005
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7065,410
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8064,851
NarathiwatThailand 9,0165,603
NigdeTurkey 2,4921,549
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2672,030
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,554966
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8764,273
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4664,639
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1455,061
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7564,820
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1443,818
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4584,013
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7034,165
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1124,420
New London, WiUsa 6,8274,242
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2225,109
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2365,118
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1004,412
New YorkUsa 6,3903,971
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4093,982
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Newark, NjUsa 6,4253,992
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5554,074
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4364,621
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8954,906
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6844,775
Newport, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4263,993
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8664,266
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4394,623
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2525,128
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5054,664
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6604,760
Norton, KsUsa 7,7394,809
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8144,234
NdolaZambia 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -