Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8231,754
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9212,437
OranArgentina 11,7457,299
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4257,721
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
OstendeBelgium 1,223760
ObidosBrazil 9,2395,742
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3123,301
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1093,796
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1093,796
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7948,572
OdenseDenmark 547340
OtavaloEcuador 10,3796,449
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6739,739
OuluFinland 889553
OroomiehIran 2,9541,836
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9681,223
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7963,602
ObihiroJapan 7,7204,797
OfunatoJapan 8,0394,995
OitaJapan 8,1575,069
OkayamaJapan 8,1285,051
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5675,324
OmaezakiJapan 8,3285,175
OmuJapan 7,5474,690
OnahamaJapan 8,2135,104
OsakaJapan 8,2005,095
OshimaJapan 8,3645,197
OtaruJapan 7,6084,728
OwaseJapan 8,2905,152
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5432,202
OujoaMorocco 2,9591,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2019,446
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,57810,923
OphirNew Zealand 17,61110,944
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,35410,784
OtautauNew Zealand 17,60310,939
OcotalNicaragua 9,5865,957
OrlandNorway 821510
OsloNorway 507315
OhotskRussia 6,1333,811
OkhotskRussia 6,1333,811
OlekminskRussia 5,2483,261
OlenekRussia 4,3862,726
OmskRussia 3,3102,057
OnegaRussia 1,269789
OrenburgRussia 2,4201,504
OymyakonRussia 5,7693,585
OviedoSpain 2,3151,438
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 650404
Orkney IslandsUk 1,244773
OdessaUkraine 1,505935
OvrucUkraine 974605
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3684,579
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4624,637
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8284,243
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0825,022
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7424,189
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1023,792
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0775,019
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0734,395
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8454,875
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4374,621
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4364,621
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2344,495
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9104,915
Orono, MeUsa 5,7883,597
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8514,257
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3584,573
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7354,185
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9464,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -