Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1379,406
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9864,963
ParanaArgentina 12,3337,664
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9637,434
PehuajoArgentina 12,7817,942
PergaminoArgentina 12,5317,787
PigeArgentina 12,9628,055
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5057,771
PosadasArgentina 11,6837,260
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8737,378
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9408,041
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4977,766
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3968,324
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5167,778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8672,403
ParakouBenin 5,5393,442
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9615,569
ParacatuBrazil 10,2376,361
ParanaBrazil 9,8346,111
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1246,913
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7026,650
ParintinsBrazil 9,3785,827
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5915,339
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5827,197
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3536,434
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0535,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0315,612
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8366,112
PeixeBrazil 9,8236,104
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1435,681
PicosBrazil 8,9665,572
PiraiBrazil 10,6166,597
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2146,347
PompeuBrazil 10,3366,423
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2136,968
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0345,614
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3227,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3756,447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6907,264
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6976,026
PosseBrazil 9,9086,157
PlevenBulgaria 1,6451,022
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7831,108
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7175,417
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7514,195
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4974,658
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1393,815
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2623,891
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6534,755
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0523,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7304,182
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6904,157
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1234,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2534,507
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7624,202
ParronChile 13,1128,148
Puerto AysenChile 14,1758,809
Puerto MonttChile 13,8668,617
Punta ArenasChile 14,6889,127
PingbianChina 7,3894,591
PeralesColombia 9,7996,089
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1825,706
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8416,115
PragueCzech Republic 883549
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3275,174
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1265,049
PoloDominican Republic 8,2955,155
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0995,033
PichilingueEcuador 10,5756,571
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6286,605
PuyoEcuador 10,5236,539
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1201,939
ParisFrance 1,444897
PerpignanFrance 1,9821,232
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8127,961
Port-GentilGabon 6,5464,068
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1486,928
PotsdamGermany 677420
PatrasGreece 2,1731,350
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7922,357
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4182,124
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8874,901
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3295,176
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2855,770
PecsHungary 1,297806
PambanIndia 7,4324,619
PuneIndia 6,2533,886
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6225,979
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0686,256
PadovaItaly 1,432890
Paganella MountainItaly 1,373853
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2051,370
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2001,367
PantelleriaItaly 2,3661,470
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,534953
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1011,305
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6711,038
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7191,068
PiacenzaItaly 1,537955
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6501,026
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,529950
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9021,182
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9021,182
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8291,136
PrizziItaly 2,2471,396
PakseLaos 8,4405,245
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0295,611
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3775,827
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4165,852
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9727,439
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7031,058
PatheinMyanmar 7,6344,744
PutaoMyanmar 6,8324,245
PyiMyanmar 7,4744,644
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1359,405
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,49610,872
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3845,832
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9563,701
PohangNorth Korea 7,7854,838
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3324,556
PadidanPakistan 5,1583,206
PanjgurPakistan 4,9253,061
ParachinarPakistan 4,6442,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0513,139
PeshawarPakistan 4,7212,934
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1228,154
PilarParaguay 11,7637,310
PiscoPeru 11,5657,186
PiuraPeru 11,0286,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0456,864
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7016,028
PoznanPoland 592368
PrzemyslPoland 921572
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6601,653
PortalegrePortugal 2,7571,713
Porto Portugal 2,6471,645
PavelecRussia 1,372852
PecoraRussia 2,1821,356
PermRussia 2,2131,375
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1864,465
PetrozavodskRussia 1,001622
PjatigorskRussia 2,2781,415
PoronajskRussia 7,1004,412
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8641,158
Providenja BayRussia 6,4083,982
PskovRussia 592368
PodorSenegal 5,3263,310
PopradSlovakia 964599
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2146,347
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3205,792
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3051,432
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5874,714
Port SudanSudan 4,5072,801
ParamariboSuriname 8,4835,271
PiteňSweden 866538
PalmyraSyria 2,9701,846
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4459,598
PhetchabunThailand 8,0444,999
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9594,946
PhraeThailand 7,8294,865
PhuketThailand 8,6765,392
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6475,373
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2785,144
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3915,214
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4005,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6671,036
PoltavaUkraine 1,389863
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2217,594
PradoUruguay 12,3967,703
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3487,673
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Pana, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Paoli, InUsa 7,1854,465
Paris, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1135,042
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8284,865
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1235,048
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8964,907
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5644,700
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8624,886
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0324,991
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Perry, OkUsa 7,9904,965
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5534,072
Philo, OhUsa 6,8944,284
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8775,517
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3354,558
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9224,923
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8234,240
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2014,475
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7574,199
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3903,971
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1373,814
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7074,789
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9424,935
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8234,240
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7404,810
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4275,237
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4434,004
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7404,810
Portage, WiUsa 6,8744,272
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9693,710
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9794,958
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0594,387
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9924,967
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5494,691
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7584,199
Princeton, InUsa 7,3754,583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1903,847
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0955,030
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2355,739
PetaukeZambia 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -