Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3357,665
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0517,489
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6567,865
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5049,013
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7617,308
RosarioArgentina 12,4537,739
RichmondAustralia 15,5889,687
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6399,097
RecifeBrazil 8,7355,428
RemansoBrazil 9,2505,748
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7156,659
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6086,592
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2456,988
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5166,535
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0554,384
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4444,005
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9184,299
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9214,301
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5152,805
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6723,525
RuoqiangChina 5,2833,283
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2555,751
RandersDenmark 519323
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2525,128
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0815,022
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7489,165
RumipambaEcuador 10,5166,534
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3702,094
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5312,194
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3142,059
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4175,231
RostockGermany 550342
RhodesGreece 2,4711,536
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0001,243
ReykhólarIceland 2,2661,408
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2481,397
RamsarIran 3,3012,051
RashtIran 3,2091,994
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6711,038
RadicofaniItaly 1,7061,060
Resia PassItaly 1,322822
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,568975
RivoltoItaly 1,349838
Rolle PassItaly 1,340833
RomeItaly 1,7961,116
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8161,129
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,358844
RumoiJapan 7,5584,697
RigaLatvia 348216
RaseiniaiLithuania 387240
RodriguesMauritius 9,5545,937
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9923,102
RabatMorocco 3,2282,006
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7174,796
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4065,223
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,48210,864
RangioraNew Zealand 17,61710,947
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,31610,761
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,62210,951
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,23910,713
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,37810,799
RivasNicaragua 9,7606,065
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1273,186
RebolyRussia 961597
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8461,147
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3022,673
RagaSudan 5,5073,422
RashadSudan 5,2063,235
RenkSudan 5,2513,263
RumbekSudan 5,7413,567
RanongThailand 8,4935,278
Roi EtThailand 8,2295,113
RizeTurkey 2,4271,508
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8452,390
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,439894
RomnyUkraine 1,241771
RovnoUkraine 936581
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6292,876
RochaUruguay 12,2667,622
Racine, WiUsa 6,9334,308
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0964,410
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4794,647
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4794,647
Reading, PaUsa 6,5504,070
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5365,304
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5984,721
Redding, CaUsa 8,5015,283
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0035,595
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5285,300
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0524,382
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8734,271
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8734,271
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0294,368
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0414,376
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2814,525
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0434,376
Rockville, InUsa 7,1434,439
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3314,556
Rome, GaUsa 7,5924,718
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2615,133
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5875,336
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6704,145
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3344,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -