Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1512,580
ShkoderAlbania 1,7331,077
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4591,528
SaltaArgentina 11,9697,437
San AntonioArgentina 13,3868,318
San LuisArgentina 12,7847,944
San RafaelArgentina 13,0148,087
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9688,059
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1717,563
SarmientoArgentina 14,0058,703
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6419,719
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6359,716
SalzburgAustria 1,154717
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7351,700
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8631,779
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0442,513
SaveBenin 5,6863,534
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1816,948
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,535954
SalvadorBrazil 9,4055,844
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7867,324
SantaremBrazil 9,2405,742
SantosBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7546,683
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4905,897
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7685,449
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4607,121
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7317,290
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6196,598
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6725,389
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0336,234
São PauloBrazil 10,8346,732
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6866,640
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6886,642
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2355,738
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2895,773
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3236,415
SobralBrazil 8,5765,329
SoureBrazil 8,7305,425
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5105,910
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1277,536
SurubimBrazil 8,7525,439
SadovoBulgaria 1,7881,111
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8261,134
SofiaBulgaria 1,7071,061
SiemreapCambodia 8,4895,275
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3823,344
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5953,477
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5532,829
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4113,362
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8264,242
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9183,056
Scott, SkCanada 6,8784,274
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2303,250
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5203,430
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8943,663
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7983,603
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4514,009
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7714,208
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3943,352
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0424,376
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0464,378
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2093,237
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2082,615
SalCape Verde 5,6803,530
SantiagoChile 13,0458,107
SewellChile 13,0798,128
ShanghaiChina 7,8364,870
ShantouChina 8,3035,159
ShenyangChina 6,9764,335
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4155,851
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1165,665
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8026,091
SibenikCroatia 1,559969
SplitCroatia 1,580982
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 344214
StudsgårdDenmark 599372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1255,049
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1505,064
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0955,030
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1255,049
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0775,019
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1835,085
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1615,071
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2085,101
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2245,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1105,039
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0935,029
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1355,055
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1705,077
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1815,084
San GabrielEcuador 10,3176,411
SalloumEgypt 2,9531,835
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2131,997
SohagEgypt 3,6152,247
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4462,141
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7296,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9828,688
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,157719
StrasbourgFrance 1,238769
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4735,265
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4515,251
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2581,403
SchleswigGermany 647402
StuttgartGermany 1,160721
SamosGreece 2,3071,433
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1261,321
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5041,556
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5052,178
SiguiriGuinea 5,6463,508
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6045,968
SzegedHungary 1,275792
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,162722
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2891,422
SagarIndia 6,0403,753
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9043,047
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0967,517
SemnanIran 3,5632,214
ShahroudIran 3,5692,218
ShirazIran 4,0882,540
ShannonIreland 1,8031,120
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7081,061
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7831,108
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9851,234
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6171,005
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0101,249
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0441,270
SigonellaItaly 2,2671,409
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2363,875
SagaJapan 8,0915,028
SaigoJapan 7,9544,943
SakaiJapan 8,0124,979
SakataJapan 7,9774,957
SapporoJapan 7,6334,743
SaseboJapan 8,0735,017
SendaiJapan 8,0845,024
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2735,141
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0565,006
ShinjoJapan 8,0124,979
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3305,176
ShirakawaJapan 8,1675,075
ShizuokaJapan 8,3005,158
SumotoJapan 8,2055,099
SuttsuJapan 7,6154,732
SuwaJapan 8,1835,085
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5168,399
SavannakhetLaos 8,2415,121
SiauliaiLithuania 359223
SiluteLithuania 320199
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7611,094
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5165,292
SalimaMalawi 8,0805,021
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0266,230
SibuMalaysia 9,9956,211
SanMali 5,3023,295
SegouMali 5,3363,316
SikassoMali 5,5403,442
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0725,638
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8156,099
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6553,514
SainshandMongolia 6,0283,746
SafiMorocco 3,5102,181
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8392,386
SittweMyanmar 7,2134,482
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 754469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2911,424
SaiqOman 4,9603,082
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3933,351
SurOman 5,1033,171
SialkotPakistan 5,0223,121
SibbiPakistan 4,8993,044
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6797,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6557,242
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0836,265
SandomierzPoland 805500
SniezkaPoland 789490
SuwalkiPoland 486302
SzczecinPoland 530329
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0431,891
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9052,426
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9524,941
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3905,835
Satu MareRomania 1,138707
SibiuRomania 1,377856
SulinaRomania 1,596992
SadrinskRussia 2,7071,682
Saint PetersburgRussia 733455
SalekhardRussia 2,6191,628
SaratovRussia 1,8921,176
SejmcanRussia 6,0433,755
SelagoncyRussia 4,5942,855
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6264,739
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9163,676
SmolenskRussia 906563
SociRussia 2,1581,341
SortovalaRussia 825513
SuntarRussia 5,0073,112
SurgutRussia 3,0471,894
SverdlovskRussia 2,5041,556
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8541,152
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8174,858
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4534,010
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6884,778
SingaporeSingapore 9,6205,978
SliacSlovakia 1,004624
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5254,676
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1674,454
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5121,561
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1351,327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2011,368
SevilleSpain 2,8641,780
SennarSudan 5,0713,151
ShambatSudan 4,8182,994
ShendiSudan 4,7242,936
StenseleSweden 825512
StockholmSweden 188117
StorlienSweden 713443
SundsvallSweden 542337
SantisSwitzerland 1,307812
SongeaTanzania 7,7614,823
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1545,067
SongkhlaThailand 8,8735,514
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1655,074
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6045,347
SurinThailand 8,3285,175
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4773,403
SokodeTogo 5,6113,487
SfaxTunisia 2,6151,625
SousseTunisia 2,4961,551
SamsunTurkey 2,2211,380
SiirtTurkey 2,7861,731
SivasTurkey 2,4001,492
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9052,427
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8191,130
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,449901
SarataUkraine 1,506936
SarnyUkraine 887551
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8061,122
SumyUkraine 1,298806
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6362,881
SaltoUruguay 12,1697,562
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6845,396
Safford, AzUsa 8,8425,495
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9963,726
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9874,963
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4214,612
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Salem, InUsa 7,1854,465
Salem, OrUsa 8,0625,010
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1345,055
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5985,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6825,395
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1395,679
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8045,471
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9514,941
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1055,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4364,000
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5644,700
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9754,956
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1854,465
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7634,824
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8454,875
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6104,729
Selma, AlUsa 7,8814,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3373,938
Seymour, InUsa 7,1854,465
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2264,490
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5554,695
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1805,083
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3544,570
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2584,510
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9554,322
Southport, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9324,308
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4374,622
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6234,737
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8394,250
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2854,527
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7064,789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2254,490
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9604,325
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3903,971
State College, PaUsa 6,6114,108
State University, MsUsa 7,8894,902
State University, NmUsa 8,8205,481
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9084,292
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9714,953
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3814,587
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7405,431
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2283,870
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9464,937
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8644,887
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5214,674
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4704,642
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3193,927
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9782,472
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3185,790
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0155,602
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9505,562
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1562,583
SocotraYemen 5,8323,624
SenangaZambia 8,2155,105
SerenjeZambia 7,9594,946
SeshekeZambia 8,3735,203
SolweziZambia 7,8024,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -