Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5102,803
TiranaAlbania 1,8191,130
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0142,494
TebessaAlgeria 2,5881,608
TimimounAlgeria 3,4552,147
TindoufAlgeria 3,9232,438
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8881,795
TrelewArgentina 13,6058,454
TucumanArgentina 12,1357,541
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3698,308
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3688,307
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9688,059
TibooburraAustralia 14,7159,144
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0468,729
TshaneBotswana 9,0895,648
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7466,056
TarauacaBrazil 10,7226,663
TauaBrazil 8,8065,472
TefeBrazil 9,9126,160
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0296,232
TeresinaBrazil 8,8415,494
TiriosBrazil 8,8715,513
TorresBrazil 11,5517,178
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6755,391
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8336,732
TriunfoBrazil 8,8735,514
TucuruiBrazil 9,0835,644
TuriacuBrazil 8,6525,377
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8683,025
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6714,146
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4594,014
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2293,871
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1743,836
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1153,800
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4434,003
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4504,008
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3063,919
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0393,752
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2213,245
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6148,460
TaiyuanChina 6,7854,217
TaoyuanChina 8,3995,219
TengchongChina 7,0934,408
TønderDenmark 659409
TylstrupDenmark 505314
TystofteDenmark 508315
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2625,134
TahrirEgypt 3,1501,958
TantaEgypt 3,1421,953
TallinEstonia 411255
TartuEstonia 483300
TampereFinland 521324
TurkuFinland 388241
ToulonFrance 1,8381,142
ToulouseFrance 1,9561,215
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0129,329
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0769,990
TchibanGabon 6,7614,201
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5811,604
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,166725
TamaleGhana 5,6123,488
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9351,203
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2581,403
TimehriGuyana 8,6025,346
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5875,958
TelaHonduras 9,4445,868
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3844,589
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3844,589
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3417,047
TabrizIran 2,9731,847
TeheranIran 3,4452,141
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1191,938
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9141,190
TarvisioItaly 1,282797
TermoliItaly 1,7581,092
TorinoItaly 1,582983
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,568974
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2381,390
TrevicoItaly 1,8611,157
TrevisoItaly 1,401871
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,370851
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,581982
TabouIvory Coast 6,3323,935
TadotsuJapan 8,1575,069
TakadaJapan 8,0865,025
TakamatsuJapan 8,1685,076
TakayamaJapan 8,1345,055
TanegashimaJapan 8,3675,199
TatenoJapan 8,2685,138
TateyamaJapan 8,3625,196
TokushimaJapan 8,2165,105
TokyoJapan 8,2905,151
TomakomaiJapan 7,6854,775
TottoriJapan 8,0645,011
ToyamaJapan 8,0795,020
ToyookaJapan 8,0865,025
TsuJapan 8,2405,120
TsurugaJapan 8,1305,052
TsuyamaJapan 8,0945,030
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0431,891
TripoliLebanon 2,8921,797
TobrukLibya 2,9021,803
TripoliLibya 2,8081,745
TelsiaiLithuania 302188
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9015,531
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5745,950
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3175,790
ThyoloMalawi 8,3545,191
TawauMalaysia 10,1706,320
TessalitMali 4,4002,734
TimbuktuMali 4,8813,033
TombMali 4,8853,036
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9883,099
TacubayaMexico 9,7056,031
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3655,820
TarialanMongolia 5,2303,250
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0923,164
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3663,334
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8153,614
TangierMorocco 3,0271,881
TarfayaMorocco 4,1072,552
TazaMorocco 3,0971,924
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4014,599
TaungooMyanmar 7,5374,684
ThandweMyanmar 7,4534,631
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2849,497
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,18910,682
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,65610,972
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,55910,911
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,36110,788
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,23610,710
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,34610,779
TemukaNew Zealand 17,62910,955
TimaruNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,48210,863
TahouaNiger 4,8803,033
TillaberyNiger 5,0373,130
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6564,758
TromsoNorway 1,336830
TrondheimNorway 770479
ThumraitOman 5,3253,309
TacnaPeru 11,6147,217
TarapotoPeru 10,8986,772
TrujilloPeru 11,2096,965
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9196,164
TorunPoland 514320
TimisoaraRomania 1,338831
TambovRussia 1,545960
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6732,282
TaraRussia 3,2722,033
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1471,956
TermezRussia 4,1922,605
TernejRussia 7,2574,510
TobolskRussia 2,8811,790
TomskRussia 3,8602,399
Tot’MaRussia 1,421883
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1311,324
TuapseRussia 2,0781,292
TuraRussia 4,1632,587
TurukhanskRussia 3,5712,219
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4062,738
TortosaSpain 2,2631,406
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6134,731
TokerSudan 4,6452,886
TartousSyria 2,8501,771
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4165,230
TaboraTanzania 7,0984,411
TakThailand 7,8834,899
TrangThailand 8,7835,458
TabligboTogo 5,8653,645
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9156,783
TunisTunisia 2,3921,487
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1471,955
TireeUk 1,521945
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,248776
TernopilUkraine 1,024636
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1517,551
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6904,779
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6384,125
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7364,807
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8844,899
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0194,983
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0274,367
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1583,826
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5644,700
Temple, TxUsa 8,4775,268
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2835,147
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9324,929
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8544,259
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2414,500
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1715,078
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6354,745
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4524,010
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2005,096
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5294,057
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9585,567
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9204,921
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7974,845
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7204,176
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9812,474
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -