Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5319,651
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4806,512
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5779,680
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9338,658
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1778,188
WoomeraAustralia 14,5609,047
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,846
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0593,143
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6074,106
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6484,131
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7394,188
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6884,156
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7774,211
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7055,409
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2667,001
WajimaJapan 7,9994,971
WakamatsuJapan 8,1205,046
WakayamaJapan 8,2275,112
WakkanaiJapan 7,4174,609
WajirKenya 6,5074,043
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9645,570
WindhoekNamibia 8,9225,544
WaihiNew Zealand 17,22510,703
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,41710,823
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,35110,782
WaimateNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,38010,800
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,55610,910
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95710,537
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,50610,878
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,16510,666
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,43210,833
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,660
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,23310,709
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,11210,634
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,62010,949
WintonNew Zealand 17,61910,949
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,10210,627
WarsawPoland 634394
WroclawPoland 736457
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3984,597
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9763,092
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1232,562
WauSudan 5,6183,491
WaddingtonUk 1,286799
Waco, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Wake IslandUsa 10,9706,817
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4224,612
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8114,854
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Warren, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Warren, PaUsa 6,5644,079
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4274,615
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7384,187
Washington, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Washington, InUsa 7,2344,495
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2383,876
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1374,435
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9654,328
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8634,264
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7104,791
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9834,961
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6524,755
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3385,182
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8434,252
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5834,091
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0054,974
West Point, GaUsa 7,6844,775
West Point, NyUsa 6,3903,971
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0944,408
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8524,879
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6294,741
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4534,010
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9004,288
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0734,395
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5224,053
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0994,411
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5834,091
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5914,096
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1934,470
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0204,362
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3215,171
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8234,240
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6685,387
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2924,531
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8134,234
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8194,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -