Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6921,673
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7871,732
YaoundeCameroon 6,0163,738
YokoCameroon 5,8193,616
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7263,558
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0563,763
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7624,202
YanjiChina 7,1524,444
YichangChina 7,3324,556
YinchuanChina 6,3633,954
YiningChina 4,4942,793
YariguiesColombia 9,4765,889
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1585,069
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1125,041
YazdIran 3,9472,453
YakushimaJapan 8,3845,210
YamagataJapan 8,0625,010
YamaguchiJapan 8,0615,009
YokkaichiJapan 8,2235,110
YokohamaJapan 8,3085,163
YonagoJapan 8,0284,988
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5515,314
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7886,704
YeMyanmar 7,9584,945
YolaNigeria 5,4093,361
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8274,864
YurimaguasPeru 10,8266,727
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5051,557
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3054,539
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5202,188
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8214,860
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8434,252
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6704,766
York, PaUsa 6,6354,123
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7144,172
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -