Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7812,350
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7931,736
DavisAntarctica 14,8399,221
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0098,084
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5057,771
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4726,508
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3419,533
DhakaBangladesh 6,7544,197
D’UccleBelgium 1,184736
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1726,321
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4816,513
DouradosBrazil 11,1376,921
DoualaCameroon 6,0153,738
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7692,964
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6884,156
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8714,269
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8084,230
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8333,003
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6523,512
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5134,047
DuianChina 6,0903,784
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6701,038
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5423,444
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1805,083
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2835,147
DabaaEgypt 3,0611,902
DakhlaEgypt 3,6742,283
DijonFrance 1,459907
DresdenGermany 784487
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5621,592
DebrecenHungary 1,153717
DalatangiIceland 1,8671,160
DaltonganjIndia 6,3343,936
DarbhangaIndia 6,2523,885
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6724,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6764,149
DumkaIndia 6,5034,041
DwarkaIndia 5,6283,497
DezfulIran 3,6252,253
DublinIreland 1,607999
DecimomannuItaly 2,1471,334
DobbiacoItaly 1,285798
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0133,737
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1191,938
DagorettiKenya 6,7594,200
DaugavpilsLatvia 541336
DedzaMalawi 8,1375,056
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8353,626
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8573,639
DaweiMyanmar 8,0865,025
De BiltNetherlands 1,043648
De KooyNetherlands 1,005625
Den HelderNetherlands 1,004624
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,50910,880
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,60810,942
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,70511,002
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 632392
DalbandinPakistan 4,7652,961
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8713,027
DirPakistan 4,6332,879
DroshPakistan 4,5982,857
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1955,714
DohaQatar 4,4572,770
DorohoiRomania 1,204748
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1351,948
DudinkaRussia 3,3872,105
DzardzanRussia 4,7472,950
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2932,667
DakarSenegal 5,6323,500
DaruSierra Leone 6,0683,771
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8156,099
DamazinSudan 5,2803,281
DongolaSudan 4,3952,731
DamascusSyria 3,0241,879
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0231,879
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9651,842
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1682,590
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4194,610
DjerbaTunisia 2,7381,701
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7141,686
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,353841
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,466911
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,491927
DonetskUkraine 1,6741,040
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6352,880
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4914,655
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9174,298
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2855,149
Danville, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2824,525
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6404,747
David City, NeUsa 7,4954,658
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0124,358
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7704,829
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9224,923
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7475,435
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9444,315
Delphine, InUsa 7,0524,382
Denton, MdUsa 6,6704,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9644,949
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3144,545
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3515,189
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9184,299
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7624,202
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5224,674
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7464,813
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9544,942
Dover, DeUsa 6,6704,145
Dover, TnUsa 7,5604,698
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0994,411
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7604,201
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4244,613
Durham, NhUsa 6,0603,766
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6562,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -