Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5352,818
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6092,864
KhostAfghanistan 4,6812,909
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3372,695
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8829,248
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6168,461
KlagenfurtAustria 1,255780
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7411,703
KandiBenin 5,3383,317
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0923,786
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0943,787
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5844,091
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2503,884
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7623,580
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5533,451
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7632,960
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9953,726
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5392,821
KashiChina 4,5262,812
KunmingChina 7,3504,567
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9054,291
KhargaEgypt 3,7092,305
KosseirEgypt 3,7242,314
KajaaniFinland 890553
KuopioFinland 775482
KuusamoFinland 1,081672
KarlsruheGermany 1,166725
KasselGermany 911566
KonstanzGermany 1,268788
KumasiGhana 5,9233,680
KalamataGreece 2,3061,433
KerkiraGreece 2,0101,249
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4031,493
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5092,180
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3491,460
KankanGuinea 5,7613,580
KindiaGuinea 5,9253,682
KissidougouGuinea 5,8903,660
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2657,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2625,134
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2635,135
KeszthelyHungary 1,216756
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0601,280
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7244,178
KotaIndia 5,7533,575
KozhikodeIndia 7,0544,383
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8647,373
KermanIran 4,2392,634
KermanshahIran 3,3652,091
Khoram AbadIran 3,5062,179
KilkennyIreland 1,7131,064
KingstonJamaica 8,6295,362
KagoshimaJapan 8,2665,137
KanazawaJapan 8,0655,012
KaruizawaJapan 8,1725,078
KatsuuraJapan 8,3655,198
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2645,136
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4984,659
KobeJapan 8,1845,086
KochiJapan 8,2175,106
KofuJapan 8,2395,120
KumagayaJapan 8,2275,113
KumamotoJapan 8,1545,067
KumejimaJapan 8,5745,328
KureJapan 8,1065,037
KushiroJapan 7,7574,820
KutchanJapan 7,6264,739
KyotoJapan 8,1775,081
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2072,614
KitaleKenya 6,4694,020
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9022,425
KufraLibya 3,7402,324
KaunasLithuania 459285
KlaipedaLithuania 273169
KybartaiLithuania 435270
KarongaMalawi 7,6514,754
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0685,635
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9056,155
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3115,786
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1945,713
KuantanMalaysia 9,3475,808
KuchingMalaysia 9,9866,205
KayesMali 5,4143,364
KeniebaMali 5,5713,462
KidalMali 4,5812,847
KitaMali 5,4843,408
KoutiaMali 5,4233,370
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1287,536
KisinevMoldova 1,384860
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2223,866
KhatgalMongolia 5,0683,149
KhovdMongolia 4,7812,971
KhujirtMongolia 5,4793,404
KhutagMongolia 5,2813,282
KenitraMorocco 3,1961,986
KalewaMyanmar 7,0184,361
KathaMyanmar 7,0524,382
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4925,277
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3184,547
KengtungMyanmar 7,5064,665
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8494,256
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3635,818
KathmanduNepal 6,0843,781
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0529,353
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,784
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,54510,902
KarioiNew Zealand 17,41110,819
KawerauNew Zealand 17,33110,770
KopuaNew Zealand 17,50110,876
KanoNigeria 5,1403,194
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6004,723
KarasjokNorway 1,357843
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 888552
KristiansandNorway 614382
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 839521
KhasabOman 4,5872,850
KarachiPakistan 5,2843,284
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2833,283
KhanpurPakistan 5,1393,194
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9853,097
KororPalau 10,8116,718
Kasprowy WierchPoland 944587
KlodzkoPoland 812505
KoszalinPoland 409254
KrakowPoland 849528
KalakanRussia 5,5133,426
KaliningradRussia 354220
KamenskoeRussia 6,3703,959
KandalaksaRussia 1,273791
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7261,073
KazanRussia 1,8791,168
KemRussia 1,182735
KerchRussia 1,8381,142
KhabarovskRussia 6,8654,266
KirenskRussia 4,9223,059
KirovRussia 1,8211,132
KljuciRussia 6,9064,292
KolpasevRussia 3,6602,274
KorfRussia 6,5924,096
KostromaRussia 1,327825
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5452,825
KotlasRussia 1,6361,017
KrasnodarRussia 2,0001,243
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6911,672
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3471,458
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3052,675
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8641,779
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0621,281
KurganRussia 2,8361,762
KurskRussia 1,313816
KyraRussia 5,7373,565
KigaliRwanda 6,7144,172
KoldaSenegal 5,7143,551
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9253,682
KosiceSlovakia 1,016631
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6345,986
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3424,563
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6714,767
KadugliSudan 5,2793,280
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4892,790
KassalaSudan 4,9283,063
KhartoumSudan 4,8252,999
KostiSudan 5,0943,165
KalmarSweden 164102
KaresuandoSweden 1,214755
KarlstadSweden 352218
KristianstadSweden 313195
KamishliSyria 2,8381,764
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1715,078
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5795,331
Khon KaenThailand 8,1395,058
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3275,174
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2355,117
KairouanTunisia 2,5221,567
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6111,622
KarsTurkey 2,5911,610
KastamonuTurkey 2,1161,315
KayseriTurkey 2,4431,518
KonyaTurkey 2,4221,505
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3082,056
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0772,534
KinlossUk 1,298807
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,441895
KievUkraine 1,132704
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6641,034
KirovogradUkraine 1,370851
KlepininoUkraine 1,7181,067
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,455904
Kovel’Ukraine 825513
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,458906
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4554,633
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5754,707
Keene, NhUsa 6,1143,799
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9054,291
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1585,069
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2945,154
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8094,852
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0704,394
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0364,993
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1324,432
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3065,162
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3734,582
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1564,447
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1653,831
KabompoZambia 7,9434,936
KabweZambia 8,0735,017
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0685,013
KafirondaZambia 7,8644,887
KaomaZambia 8,0805,021
KasamaZambia 7,6384,746
KasempaZambia 7,9474,938
KawambwaZambia 7,5654,701
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3495,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -