Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9141,190
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5997,829
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3337,664
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7747,938
ViennaAustria 1,056656
VitebskBelarus 778483
VassourasBrazil 10,5826,575
VicosaBrazil 10,3806,450
VitoriaBrazil 10,2166,348
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7126,035
VarnaBulgaria 1,7421,083
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9853,719
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6214,736
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8694,269
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8454,254
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6844,775
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7214,798
ValdiviaChile 13,7358,535
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6598,488
VallenarChile 12,6137,838
ValparaisoChile 13,0238,093
VanguardiaColombia 9,7336,048
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2986,399
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 446277
VestervigDenmark 611380
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1765,081
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1145,042
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1525,066
VilsandiEstonia 219136
VaasaFinland 627390
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1691,348
VeravalIndia 5,8363,627
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8704,269
ValentiaIreland 1,9231,195
VeniceItaly 1,413878
VeronaItaly 1,458906
VicenzaItaly 1,425885
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7861,110
ViterboItaly 1,7501,088
VolterraItaly 1,6701,038
VientianeLaos 7,9884,964
VarenaLithuania 541336
VilniusLithuania 538334
VeracruzMexico 9,5755,950
VlissingenNetherlands 1,173729
VaernesNorway 760472
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 696433
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,536954
VillarricaParaguay 11,5567,181
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,443897
VanavaraRussia 4,4862,788
VasileviciRussia 947588
Velikie LukiRussia 756470
VerhojanskRussia 5,1163,179
ViljujskRussia 5,0333,128
VitimRussia 4,9993,107
Vize IslandRussia 3,1321,946
VladivostokRussia 7,2364,497
VolgogradRussia 1,9901,237
VologdaRussia 1,261784
VoronezRussia 1,493928
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6483,509
VytegraRussia 1,088676
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6814,773
ValenciaSpain 2,4321,511
ValladolidSpain 2,4141,500
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5511,585
VanTurkey 2,7971,738
ValleyUk 1,515942
VinnitsaUkraine 1,155718
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7155,416
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7384,187
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4874,653
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9764,957
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3424,563
Vevay, InUsa 7,1614,450
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0444,999
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -