Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Visby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Visby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Visby with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7079,139
UaupesBrazil 9,7246,042
UbatubaBrazil 10,7536,682
UberabaBrazil 10,5366,547
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1743,836
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8743,029
UpernavikGreenland 3,5422,201
UummannaqGreenland 3,4552,147
UdineItaly 1,336830
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1411,331
UenoJapan 8,2205,108
UnzendakeJapan 8,1405,058
UrakawaJapan 7,7774,833
UshibukaJapan 8,1795,083
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2095,101
UwajimaJapan 8,2025,097
UkmergeLithuania 476296
UtenaLithuania 503313
UlaangomMongolia 4,6802,909
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6133,488
UlgiiMongolia 4,6232,873
UliastaiMongolia 5,0933,165
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7172,931
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8543,638
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7204,797
UfaRussia 2,3111,436
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2081,994
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3423,319
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6444,128
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2893,287
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9611,219
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9564,322
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7613,580
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8313,623
Umm BeninSudan 5,1313,189
UmeňSweden 694431
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3745,204
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0555,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8724,892
UrfaTurkey 2,7291,696
UsakTurkey 2,2581,403
Uman’Ukraine 1,263785
UzgorodUkraine 1,037645
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7864,217
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8554,260
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9724,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -